<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Good Feet</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.goodfeet.com/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.goodfeet.com</link>
	<description>Just another WordPress site</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Wed, 16 May 2012 22:54:03 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.3.1</generator>
		<item>
		<title>Hello world!</title>
		<link>http://www.goodfeet.com/hello-world/</link>
		<comments>http://www.goodfeet.com/hello-world/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 09 Jan 2012 21:05:04 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://goodfeet.com//?p=1</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Welcome to WordPress. This is your first post. Edit or delete it, then start blogging!]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Welcome to WordPress. This is your first post. Edit or delete it, then start blogging!</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.goodfeet.com/hello-world/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>1</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Golf</title>
		<link>http://www.goodfeet.com/golf/</link>
		<comments>http://www.goodfeet.com/golf/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 28 Jan 2010 23:03:59 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Arch Supports]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[bunions]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[foot pain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Foot Pain Relief]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Golf]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Good Feet]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[good feet arch supports]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[hammertoes]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[heel spurs]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[inserts]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[insoles]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[plantar fasciitis]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.goodfeet.com/?p=29</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Golf experts insist that the foundation of the perfect swing starts with even distribution of body weight through both feet.]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><strong>Golf: Align the body for the perfect swing</strong></p>
<p>As any avid golfer will tell you, the perfect swing is impossible without perfect posture.  Not even the most expensive clubs will get you under par if your body isn’t properly aligned when you address the ball.  However, if you properly support your body from the ground up, you might find your scores improve – all without expensive lessons or the latest in clubs and gear.</p>
<p>Golf experts insist that the foundation of the perfect swing starts with even distribution of body weight through both feet.  If your arches aren’t properly supported, your body could stay poorly aligned even after hours of practicing “proper” alignment with your cleats and clubs.</p>
<p>Good Feet’s personally fit arch supports can be the best tool available for serious players looking to take their game to the next level.  Those over-the-counter supports you can get from the golf shop are based only on shoe size, and can’t provide the custom fit you may need to properly balance your body for swing after swing.  Furthermore, many over-the-counter products are made of materials that are designed to break down within a matter of months.  Anyone who’s invested in a set of high-quality clubs knows that when it comes to your sport, cheap substitutes just won’t do.</p>
<p>Good Feet arch supports are designed to support all four of the arches in each foot.  When all four arches are properly supported in both feet, the entire body balances effectively, lining up your swing for perfection.  To feel for yourself how Good Feet arch supports can re-align your body, have a Certified Fitter perform a Balance Technique on you at your local Good Feet store.  Your Good Feet Certified Arch Support Fitter will personally size your feet for a Three Step Arch Support System, and demonstrate how the supports improve your body’s alignment, starting with the second you stand on them for the first time.  Be sure to bring in your golf cleats, so you can practice a few swings in your new body alignment before you even leave the store.</p>
<p>If your golf game means a lot to you, don’t wreck your score by forgetting to support your arches for proper body alignment.  Balance your body before you even reach for your clubs, and watch your handicap disappear!</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.goodfeet.com/golf/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Heel Spurs</title>
		<link>http://www.goodfeet.com/heel-spurs/</link>
		<comments>http://www.goodfeet.com/heel-spurs/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 28 Jan 2010 23:03:18 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Arch Supports]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[bunions]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[foot pain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Foot Pain Relief]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Good Feet]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[good feet arch supports]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[hammertoes]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[heel spurs]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[inserts]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[insoles]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[plantar fasciitis]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.goodfeet.com/?p=31</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[A heel spur is an abnormal growth of the heel bone that usually occur when calcium deposits form when the plantar fascia pulls away from the heel area.]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Heel Spurs:</p>
<p>A heel spur is an abnormal growth of the heel bone.<br />
Heel spurs can occur when calcium deposits form when the plantar fascia pulls away from the heel area. This can cause a bony protrusion, or heel spur to develop. The plantar fascia runs along the bottom of the foot form the ball of the foot to the heel, and is made of a broad band of fibrous tissue. Heel spurs can be extremely painful, especially when standing or walking.</p>
<p>Heel Spur Pain Relief:</p>
<p>Arch Supports can provide almost instant relief from heel spurs, by cradling the foot, holding in a more ideal position, while adding support, balance and comfort.</p>
<p> Bunions:</p>
<p>A bunion is a prominent bump on the inside of the foot, generally appearing around the big or little toe joint. This typically causes a condition called overlapping toes. Symptoms include inflammation, swelling, and soreness on the side surface of the bunion on the big or little toe. Bunions are a very common foot problem.</p>
<p>Bunion Pain Relief:</p>
<p>Good Feet Arch supports can ease the pain associated with bunions by supporting the foot in a more ideal position, while relieving some of the  pressure on the are by distributing body weight more evenly throughout the foot.</p>
<p>Hammertoes:</p>
<p>A Hammertoe is a toe that is compressed and raised at the PIP joint (middle joint in the toe), which can lead to severe pressure and pain. Tightened tendons and ligaments cause the toe’s joints to curl downwards, which raise the middle joint. Discomfort is felt at the top part of the toe, due to its raised height allowing it to rub against the shoe. Hammertoes can occur in most toes, with the exception of the big toe.</p>
<p>Hammertoes Pain Relief:</p>
<p>Good Feet Arch supports can ease the pain associated with Hammertoes by supporting the foot in a more ideal position, while relieving some of the pressure on the area by distributing body weight more evenly throughout the foot.</p>
<p>Plantar Fasciitis:</p>
<p>Plantar Fasciitis is the inflammation of the tissue on the bottom of the foot where the arch meets the heel.  The bottom of the foot is the plantar surface, the fascia is a type of fibrous ligament that attaches from the heel to the ball of the foot.  When bearing weight an unbalanced foot creates tension and pain at the attachment of the fascia on the heel bone. </p>
<p>Plantar Fasciitis Pain Relief:</p>
<p>Good Feet arch supports cup the heel, support the arch, and relieve tension in the plantar region. With the added support, balance and weight distribution, people wearing arch supports can often resume normal activities, pain free. </p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.goodfeet.com/heel-spurs/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>3</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Dancing</title>
		<link>http://www.goodfeet.com/dancing/</link>
		<comments>http://www.goodfeet.com/dancing/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 28 Jan 2010 23:02:57 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Arch Supports]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[bunions]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Dancing]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[foot pain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Foot Pain Relief]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Good Feet]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[good feet arch supports]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[hammertoes]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[heel spurs]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[inserts]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[insoles]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[plantar fasciitis]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.goodfeet.com/?p=23</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Good Feet arch supports can help to balance your body and reduce foot fatigue at the same time, improving your dancing performance!]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Dancing<br />
When you’re dancing, you put tons of pressure on your feet, all while expecting your body to perform miracles by moving gracefully in the air.  Good Feet arch supports can help to balance your body and reduce foot fatigue at the same time, improving your dancing performance!</p>
<p>Most professional dancers know it only makes sense to take care of your feet.  Performance dance shoes are available – these are usually made of lightweight, specialty materials designed to form to your feet.  However, it takes more than a high-quality shoe to properly support all four arches of each foot, and if you don’t support all four arches, your body isn’t balanced!  For more information on the importance of an all-arches balance, see “Your Feet: The Least You Need to Know.”</p>
<p>While wearing high-quality shoes designed for dancing is definitely important, but no shoe manufacturer could ever know the length or flexibility of your arch.  That means that dancing shoes can never be a custom fit – only a close fit.</p>
<p>Good Feet makes arch supports for all shoes and activities.  That’s right- we have arch supports that can follow you into your dancing shoes, and arch supports to fit your lifestyle in any other shoe, during any other activity.  And when we say that balancing your body can improve your dancing performance, don’t just take our word for it.  Take Emmitt Smith’s!  He’s not only a football star- he’s also a  T.V. Dance champion.  We personally fit him with arch supports, to make sure he was properly balanced on the dance floor and beyond.  Not only did he love his supports, but he claims they helped him win, because his feet didn’t hurt, and he was able to practice for longer hours.  For a more in-depth look at Emmitt’s story, see “Emmitt &#038; Good Feet.”</p>
<p>If you’re passionate about your dance, do your form a favor.  Stop in to your local Good Feet Store, and a Certified Arch Support Fitter will personally fit you for an arch support package to suit every thing you do, and every shoe you wear.  Before you know it, you can be dancing longer, and happier.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.goodfeet.com/dancing/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>The Workplace</title>
		<link>http://www.goodfeet.com/the-workplace/</link>
		<comments>http://www.goodfeet.com/the-workplace/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 28 Jan 2010 22:55:50 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Arch Supports]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[bunions]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[foot pain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Foot Pain Relief]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Good Feet]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[good feet arch supports]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[hammertoes]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[heel spurs]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[inserts]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[insoles]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[plantar fasciitis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[workplace]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.goodfeet.com/?p=55</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Improve return on your investment in your labor force! If your labor force spends most of their work hours standing, walking, or lifting, Good Feet arch supports may help to improve productivity, reduce risk of injury, and contribute to the overall wellness of your employees. If you’re interested in creating a more comfortable workplace, read [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Improve return on your investment in your labor force!</p>
<p>If your labor force spends most of their work hours standing, walking, or lifting, Good Feet arch supports may help to improve productivity, reduce risk of injury, and contribute to the overall wellness of your employees.  If you’re interested in creating a more comfortable workplace, read on to see if Good Feet arch supports can give your most valuable assets a new spring in their step.</p>
<p>Work should never hurt</p>
<p>Most workers (and most bosses) today believe that chronic pain is just one of the side-effects of making a living on your feet.  Whether it’s an aching back after a long shift or sore feet from walking on concrete, your workers go through a lot while they’re on the clock.  But consistent pain in your employees can mean reduced output for your business, not to mention bigger health problems for your employees as your devoted labor pool ages.</p>
<p>Your workers may be harming their bodies every day they go to work, as they stand, walk, and lift heavy objects with poor body alignment.  What most people don’t know is that the body is so adaptable, it shouldn’t hurt while completing most tasks, no matter how hard the floors are.  Chronic pain can be the result of minor, repeated injury. Those sore feet can mean ligaments straining in ill-fitting boots.  That aching back can mean improper hip alignment while working.  If there’s no serious medical complication present, most aches and pains felt on the job are the result of poor posture and improper ergonomic alignment.</p>
<p>The good news is that most posture and alignment issues are 100% preventable.  When all four arches of each foot are properly supported, the entire body aligns itself, centering on the spine in ideal balance.  An ideally balanced body can better distribute its body weight in every position, for every task.  Of course, a body that’s working in ideal alignment is far less likely to suffer from problems due to improper posture.</p>
<p>Good Feet arch support systems are designed to support all four arches, and to help re-balance the body into a more ideal alignment.  An ideally balanced body begins with feet that are comfortably supported – in any shoe, on any surface.  For more information on how Good Feet supports can improve overall body alignment, see “Your Feet: the Least You Need to Know.”</p>
<p>Better balance can mean reduced accidents and injuries</p>
<p>Good Feet arch supports are designed to support all four arches in each foot, making both feet a solid foundation for an ideally balanced body.  When all four arches in each foot are properly supported, the whole body can balance perfectly, in any shoe, during any activity.  This “Good Feet Effect” is so profound, our arch support fitters are trained to show every customer how arch supports can align the body, using a balance technique.  If you’re curious to see how this works, stop into your local store for a fitting!</p>
<p>Properly supporting the arches means reduced foot fatigue, better shoe fit, and less strain on the soft tissues of the foot.  But the positive effects of proper posture and balance go much further than foot comfort.  Bodies that are biomechanically aligned can work more efficiently, and can experience reduced strain during everyday tasks.  When the whole body is better aligned, it can perform tasks much more efficiently, without creating excess strain on the knees, hips and back.</p>
<p>You already know that accidents and injuries in the workplace can cost you, and your employees, money.  You’ve fitting your business with any necessary slip-resistant surfaces, all the proper safety precautions, and insurance in case anyone gets hurt.  You even make sure your employees are wearing the right shoes on the job, so why not make sure their bodies are better balanced?  Good Feet arch supports are made of the highest-quality materials, and most carry our exclusive Lifetime Limited Warranty against breaking, cracking, flattening, or otherwise losing their shape.  If there’s anything that can work as hard as your employees do, it’s our products.  Read on to learn how our stuff stacks up against the competition.</p>
<p>Why Good Feet Arch Supports for My Business?</p>
<p>There are many alternatives and substitutes out there, and your employees have probably already tried a few.  When you’re in pain every day on the job, you go out of your way to find the best shoe inserts available.  The trouble is, most people think that the common drugstore insert is the only option available short of going to a foot doctor.  Fortunately, that isn’t the case!</p>
<p>Good Feet arch supports are made of the highest-quality polypropylene compounds.  In fact, when we decided to change lives by selling arch supports, none of the plastics we found were durable enough to do the job, so we had to invent our own!  Our products make the grade, all day, every day.  Just ask one of our millions of satisfied customers.</p>
<p>At your local Good Feet store, your employees will be professionally fitted for arch support packages that fit their feet, their shoes, and all of the things they do for work or play.  And with our 30-day re-size and exchange policy, there’s no risk that you’ll end up with something you don’t like.  We’re here for you!</p>
<p>Good Feet strives to do more than satisfy each customer – we want to change lives for the better.  When your employees stop by our store, we’ll do our best to find arch supports that fit their needs.  And when it comes to measuring up to our competitors, it’s that attitude that really makes the difference.</p>
<p>How do I Get Good Feet into My Business?</p>
<p>Whether you’re a dedicated employee or the Decision-Maker In Charge, stop by Good Feet to see for yourself the difference we can make in your life.  And if you would like to offer Good Feet products to your employees, contact the owner of your local Good Feet franchise to discuss distribution and payment options.  We’re here to help you find relief, one step at a time.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.goodfeet.com/the-workplace/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Walking</title>
		<link>http://www.goodfeet.com/walking/</link>
		<comments>http://www.goodfeet.com/walking/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 28 Jan 2010 22:35:27 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Arch Supports]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[bunions]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[foot pain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Foot Pain Relief]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Good Feet]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[good feet arch supports]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[hammertoes]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[heel spurs]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[inserts]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[insoles]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[plantar fasciitis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Walking]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.goodfeet.com/?p=67</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Walking Whether your goal is to shed pounds or catch up with friends during a stroll, walking is a great way to keep your body active. Walking can help keep your heart healthy and reduce stress – just a lap around the park can make you feel so much better! But, as you walk every [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Walking</p>
<p>Whether your goal is to shed pounds or catch up with friends during a stroll, walking is a great way to keep your body active.  Walking can help keep your heart healthy and reduce stress – just a lap around the park can make you feel so much better!</p>
<p>But, as you walk every day on concrete, asphalt and other city surfaces, you may be harming your overall body alignment.  Because human feet are not designed to adapt to such rigid, flat ground, regularly walking around a city without arch supports can overstress the feet and legs, encouraging poor posture and improper skeletal alignment.<br />
What’s more, most walking and running shoes don’t fit well enough to make much of a difference.  The foam or gel inserts available in athletic shoes aren’t personally fit to each customer’s feet, so they can’t provide adequate support to all four of the arches.</p>
<p>Good Feet arch support systems are designed to support all four arches, so that the feet don’t flatten or lose their alignment while walking on hard surfaces.  Each arch support system is designed to help re-distribute the pressure of bodyweight evenly through the whole foot, to help the body center itself on the spine with each step.  When the body walks in an ideal alignment, all the appropriate muscle groups can function effectively, maximizing the amount of exercise for the entire body.</p>
<p>When you visit your local Good Feet store, a Certified Arch Support Fitter will measure your arches and personally fit you for an arch support system that suits your lifestyle.  Using a balance technique, your Certified Arch Support Fitter will show you how balanced your body can be, with the proper supports in your shoes.  When you’re ready to start your re-aligned life off on the right foot, we also have high-quality running and walking shoes, hand-chosen to help promote total body alignment with a Good Feet arch support system.</p>
<p>When your arches are properly supported, you’ll never have to worry about the surfaces you’re walking on!  Stop by your local Good Feet store for a personal fitting today, to feel the difference for yourself.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.goodfeet.com/walking/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>3</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Exerciser</title>
		<link>http://www.goodfeet.com/exerciser/</link>
		<comments>http://www.goodfeet.com/exerciser/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 28 Jan 2010 22:34:23 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Arch Supports]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.goodfeet.com/?p=71</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The Good Feet Exerciser]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The Good Feet Exerciser</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.goodfeet.com/exerciser/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Working</title>
		<link>http://www.goodfeet.com/working/</link>
		<comments>http://www.goodfeet.com/working/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 28 Jan 2010 22:33:57 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Arch Supports]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[bunions]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[foot pain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Foot Pain Relief]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Good Feet]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[good feet arch supports]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[hammertoes]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[heel spurs]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[inserts]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[insoles]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[plantar fasciitis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[working]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.goodfeet.com/?p=69</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Working You’re on your feet all day, and you’re standing on hard surfaces.  You know you need good shoes, but you wear your work shoes out so fast it just doesn’t make any sense to keep spending so much money on good shoes and boots.  At the end of the day, your feet hurt, and [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><strong>Working</strong></p>
<p>You’re on your feet all day, and you’re standing on hard surfaces.  You know you need good shoes, but you wear your work shoes out so fast it just doesn’t make any sense to keep spending so much money on good shoes and boots.  At the end of the day, your feet hurt, and sometimes your knees, hips or back ache from standing and walking all day.  Sound familiar?  You’re just like the millions of workers across America who need arch supports.</p>
<p>Quality footwear is a must if you make a living on your feet, but it’s not quite enough to make sure your body is properly aligned.  While the boots and shoes available on the market get more sophisticated every year, you just can’t get a custom fit in a work boot, because the boot companies only know your shoe size.  At Good Feet, a Certified Arch Support Fitter will take specific measurements of your shoe size, arch length, and foot width to personally fit you for arch supports and shoes.  Our arch supports come in over 300 sizes, styles and flexibilities, so you can be certain we have something for you.</p>
<p>If you’ve been in pain from working on your feet all day, you’ve probably bought some over-the-counter foam inserts from a drugstore or boot shop.  While these products usually feel great at first, they fit by shoe size only, and they are usually made of materials that are designed to break down and lose their cushion within a few months.  As the years go by, you might find yourself buying very many of these inserts, and the cost can add up!</p>
<p>When we started out in the arch support business, there were no materials that were strong enough to stand up to a long day of working on concrete, yet flexible enough to be comfortable.  So we invented our own materials, and now we have over 20 different styles of supports, to suit almost any foot type.  We make all of our products in our factory in Carlsbad, California, and we’re confident that your new arch supports will work as hard as you do, day in and day out.  That’s why most of our arch supports carry our exclusive warranty against flattening, cracking, breaking, or otherwise losing their shape.  That’s right – if your supports can’t handle your job, you get new ones for free, FOREVER.</p>
<p>Bring your work shoes in to your local Good Feet store to talk to a Certified Arch Support Fitter about an Arch Support System that’s right for you.  We’ll talk to you about the things you do and the shoes you wear, and we’ll work to help you find a solution that works for you.</p>
<p>We’ll see you soon!</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.goodfeet.com/working/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Running</title>
		<link>http://www.goodfeet.com/running/</link>
		<comments>http://www.goodfeet.com/running/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 27 Jan 2010 21:43:44 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[running]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[sports performance]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.goodfeet.com/?p=170</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[It’s clear that running shoes are your feet’s first line of defense against the ground, but not even the fanciest running shoe can support all four arches in each foot.  Most runners are now aware that quality running shoes alone are not enough to provide their bodies with the protection they need to prevent injury [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>It’s clear that running shoes are your feet’s first line of defense against the ground, but not even the fanciest running shoe can support all four arches in each foot.  Most runners are now aware that quality running shoes alone are not enough to provide their bodies with the protection they need to prevent injury and promote proper form.  But there are so many options available to runners who know they need to support their feet while training.  How can you find the right one, without spending tons of money on products that end up not working?</p>
<p>Good Feet arch supports are a wonderful solution for runners who need durable, personally fit supports but don’t want to spend money on products that are designed to lose their shape and spring within a few months.  Our Arch Support Systems are designed to properly support all FOUR arches in each foot, for balance all the way through the body.  When all four of the arches in each foot are properly supported, the entire body aligns along a single center of balance – from the feet, through the spine, and all the way through the top of the skull.  This means that wearing Good Feet arch supports can be the best thing that every happened to your run!  See “Your Feet: The Least You Need to Know,” to learn more about Good Feet’s arch support design.</p>
<p>Bring your running shoes by your local Good Feet store, and a Certified Arch Support Fitter will take specific measurements of your feet, and fit you for an Arch Support System that suits your individual needs.  Our Systems include supports to help re-align your body whenever you’re not running, and supports to allow your feet athletic freedom while you run your heart out.  You won’t even have to change your shoe size, and you won’t have to worry about whether the supports will feel good as you run, because you can try them on in the store!</p>
<p>Good Feet arch supports are made to last.  Our arch supports are the strongest over-the-counter products available- we know, because we invented the materials they’re made of, and we manufacture all of our own products in our factory in Carlsbad, California.  Unlike most running inserts, your Good Feet arch supports are designed to hold up for run after run.</p>
<p>So run into your local Good Feet store, and see for yourself the difference we can make!</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.goodfeet.com/running/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>

<!-- Dynamic page generated in 1.113 seconds. -->
<!-- Cached page generated by WP-Super-Cache on 2012-05-16 22:54:45 -->

